Opinion No.
[…] A.C.A. § 25-19-105(a)(1). It may be advisable to consult your city attorney for guidance in considering possible exemptions with respect to other particular records in this instance.

2 Regarding the reference to "records of Employment Security Division," please note that the Employment Security Law contains a confidentiality requirement that applies to "information obtained by the director from any employing unit or individual pursuant to the administration of [the employment security law]." A.C.A. § 11-10-314 (a) (1) (Supp. 2003). I have previously opined that this exemption extends to a copy of such information that is retained by the employing unit. See Op. Att'y Gen. 2003-073. The information may not be disclosed to the public "in any manner revealing the individual's or employing unit's identity." Id. at subsection (a) (2) (B). An individual may, however, be provided such information "to the extent that the information was provided by him or her[.]" I do not know to what extent this exemption is implicated in this instance.