Opinion No.
[…] However, given the pendency of an administrative appeal on the issue, I cannot address whether both types of assistance might be available under the specific circumstances detailed in your factual recitation.

The Act added title 6, chapter 20, subchapter 25 to the Arkansas Code. The provisions of the Act dealing with bonded debt assistance, codified as A.C.A. § 6-20-2503, set forth a complicated formula for determining amounts to be provided school districts by the state "for the purpose of retiring outstanding bonded indebtedness in existence as of January 1, 2005." A.C.A. § 6-2-2503(b)(1).