With respect to the ratepayers' claims, the DPUC agrees that CWC's rate structure requires certain revisions so as to promote water conservation. It found, however, on the basis of evidence adduced by CWC, that it was not practical to order such revisions in conjunction with the present rate application, but rather such revisions should be ordered in conjunction with the company's next rate filing when the company will have had the time to prepare for such fundamental, structural changes. Section 16-19e(a)(3) of the general statutes provides, in relevant part, that the DPUC "shall examine and regulate. . .the establishment of the level and structure of rates in accordance with the following principles: . . .(3) . . . so as to promote economic development within the state with consideration for energy and water conservation. . . ." This court cannot conclude, on the basis of the record, that the DPUC's decision fails to conform to such a broad and unspecific mandate. On the contrary, in its decision, the DPUC took pains to address the broad issues by ordering specific action in the future.