Ayres v. Comm. on Human Rights Opp., No. Cv97 034 17 88s (Jul. 8, 1997)
[…] The commission shall reconsider or reject within ninety days of the issuance of such finding or dismissal . . ."

General Statutes § 46a-94a(a) provides that "[t]he Commission on Human Rights and Opportunities, any respondent or any complainant aggrieved by a final order of a presiding officer or any complainant aggrieved by the dismissal of his complaint by the commission may appeal therefrom in accordance with section4-183 . . ."