Accordingly, the defendant's motion to strike count four, is denied on those grounds also.
The defendant next argues that count five, violation of the UFTA, is legally insufficient arguing that the last date that such a claim could have been brought was by June 17, 1999, and the plaintiff did not bring this claim until March 7, 2000.
General Statutes § 52-552e provides: "A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, if the creditor's claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred and if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) With actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor. . . . "General Statutes § 52-552j provides that an action under 52-552e must be brought within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant."