[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]MEMORANDUM OF DECISION CT Page 4468 FACTS
[…] General Statutes § 4-176(e) states in part that:
Within sixty days after receipt of a petition for a declaratory ruling, an agency in writing shall: (1) Issue a ruling declaring the validity of a CT Page 4470 regulation or the applicability of the provision of the general statutes . . . (2) order the matter set for specified proceedings . . . or (5) decide not to issue a declaratory ruling, stating the reasons for its action.
BD bases its entire opposition to the Board's motion to dismiss on General Statutes § 4-176(e)(5). BD claims that the Board refused to issue an declaratory judgment. Therefore, BD seeks relief in this court under General Statutes § 4-175.