a subterfuge as he did not understand that the plaintiff was not licensed to do plumbing and electrical work; (4) the plumbing and electrical work were not performed in a satisfactory manner; and (5) the defendant should be awarded money damages for the delay in construction and for defending a foreclosure of a mechanic's lien suit instituted by the plaintiff, which foreclosure was subsequently dismissed, and that he was entitled to punitive damages and attorney's fees by reason of the violation of the Home Improvement Act, which constituted a per se violation of CUTPA. See General Statutes § 20-427(c) (providing that "[a] violation of any of the provisions of this chapter shall be deemed an unfair or deceptive trade practice under subsection (a) of section 42-110b").