Beasley v. Beasley, No. 538457 (Dec. 27, 1996)
[…] The proper disposition of this matter primarily involves the interplay between three statutes, to wit: Connecticut General Statutes §§ 46b-56, 93 and 104. See Kioukis v. Kioukis,185 Conn. 249, 440 A.2d 894 (1981). This Court's authority to modify a visitation order is found in C.G.S. § 46b-56 (a), which provides, in relevant part, that "the Court may at any time make or modify any proper order regarding the education and support of CT Page 7098 the children and of care, custody and visitation if it has jurisdiction under the revisions of Chapter 815o."