a) they failed to develop proper background information relative to Arnold Peck and Roberta Peck and to advise the plaintiff relative thereto;
[…] Knapik v. Hanson, 6 Conn. L. Rptr. 392 (1992) (Cofield, J.); Rondeau v. Ritenour, supra; Jaye v. Gluck, supra; Figuiredo v. Purity Supreme, 5 Conn. L. Rptr. 317 (1992) (Schaller, J.); Downs v. Torres, 4 Conn. L. Rptr. 635 (1991) (Hennessey, J.); Gurton v. Board of Education, 6 C. S.C. R. No. 19, 450 (1991) (Hodgson, J.); Frederick v. Genreal Equities,3 Conn. L. Rptr. 340 (1991) (Allen, J.); Vahey v. Dodson,3 Conn. L. Rptr. 91 (1991) (Nigro, J.).
Based on the foregoing the first count of the third party CT Page 3940 complaint fails to allege a cause of action and is hereby stricken.
Section 52-102 of the Connecticut General Statutes provides:
Upon motion made by any party . . . to a civil action, the person named in the party's motion . . . shall be made a party by the court if that person is necessary for a complete determination or settlement of any question involved therein. . .
Connecticut General Statutes 52-572h(c) provides: