The court feels there is no way to group these issues but that each one must be dealt with singly in the order in CT Page 1019 which the plaintiff has briefed them.
1.
The plaintiff complains that the defendant Board was improperly constituted in that there was a vacancy on the Board at the time of the hearings.
The Supreme Court has specifically ruled against this claim in the case of Levinson v. Board of Chiropractic Examiners, 211 Conn. 508.
The plaintiff also complains that Dr. Passero was an officer of a professional Society. Section 20-25 of the General Statutes provides in part: "No professional member shall be an elected or appointed officer of a professional society of chiropractors or have been such an officer during the year immediately preceding his appointment." As to this matter Dr. Passero stated (R. p. 210):
"I am currently the President on the Council of Chiropractic Education. It is not a professional society.