Stefanisko v. Administrator, Unemp. Cmp, No. Cv 00-0082187 S (Nov. 29, 2000)
[…] It cannot review the conclusions of the board when these depend upon the weight of the evidence and the credibility of witnesses." P.B. § 22-9; see alsoCalnan v. Administrator, 43 Conn. App. 779, 784 (1996). Since this plaintiff did not file a motion to correct the board's finding of fact, the court is precluded from reviewing those findings, Calnan v.Administrator, supra, 783.

DISCUSSION

General Statutes § 31-236 (a)(2)(A) states that "an individual shall be ineligible for benefits . . . if . . . he has left suitable work voluntarily and without good cause attributable to the employer, until CT Page 14972 such individual has earned at least ten times his benefit rate . . . provided further, no individual shall be ineligible for benefits if he leaves suitable work (i) for good cause attributable to the employer, including leaving as a result of changes in conditions created by his employer . . ."

In this case, the board of review found that the plaintiff left work without good cause attributable to the employer.