Costa v. Coker, No. Cv 00 0502138s (Aug. 2, 2001)
[…] Accordingly, he did not need an increase in his CSPA to avoid impoverishment.

The plaintiff commenced the present administrative appeal through her petition for appeal filed in the Superior Court, judicial district of New Britain.

III. Jurisdiction A. Aggrievement

General Statutes § 17b-61 (b) provides in pertinent part: "[T]he applicant . . . if aggrieved, may appeal therefrom in accordance with § 4-183." General Statutes § 4-183 (a) provides in relevant part that "[a] person . . . who is aggrieved by a final decision may appeal to the Superior Court. . . ."