The undisputed facts are:
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) MattatuckMuseum-Mattatuck History Society v. Administrator, 238 Conn. 273,278-79, 679 A.2d 347 (1996); Gural v. Fazzino, 45 Conn. App. 586,588, 696 A.2d 1307 (1997).
B UCC Count two alleges that the defendant violated the UCC, specifically General Statutes § 42a-9-501 (2) which states: "After default, the debtor has the rights and remedies provided in this part, those provided in the security agreement and those provided in section 42a-9-207." (Emphasis added.)