Sears Roebuck Co. v. Welker, No. 374828 (Oct. 1, 2002)
[…] General Statutes § 52-352b provides, "[t]he following property of any natural person shall be exempt . . . (g) Worker's compensation, social security, veterans and unemployment benefits."