Christ Redeemer Luth. v. Bd., Tax Rev., No. Cv86 0230164s (Oct. 24, 1990)
[…] The requirement that all property exempted from taxation CT Page 2562 be listed, valued and assessed annually by the municipal assessor is mandated by C.G.S. 12-109. C.G.S. 12-110 requires the Board of Tax Review of each municipality to meet in February. Although C.G.S. 12-111 permits an owner of property ". . . claiming to be aggrieved by the doings of the assessors. . . [to] appeals therefrom to the board of tax review. . .," and C.G.S. 12-112 states that "[n]o appeal from the doings of the assessors in any town. . . shall be heard or entertained by the board any town. . . shall be heard or entertained by the board of tax review unless preferred to it at one