Calinescu v. Pegasus Management Co., No. Cv 98-262742 (Dec. 30, 1998.)
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Konover v. Town of West Hartford, 242 Conn. 727,740, 699 A.2d 158 (1997). "[O]nce the question of lack of jurisdiction of a court is raised, [it] must be disposed of no matter in what form it is presented . . . and the court must fully resolve it before proceeding further with the case." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Community Collaboration ofCT Page 2013Bridgeport, Inc. v. Ganim, 241 Conn. 546, 552, 698 A.2d 245 (1997).

I. Connecticut Fair Employment Practices Act

General Statutes § 46a-100 provides in pertinent part: "Discriminatory employment practices. Causes of action upon release from commission. Any person who has timely filed a complaint with the Commission on Human Rights and Opportunities in accordance with section 46a-82, alleging a violation of section 46a-60 and who has obtained a release from the commission in accordance with section 46a-101, may also bring an action in the superior court. . . ." In the present action, there is no dispute that the plaintiff timely filed her complaint with the CHRO, or that she alleged violations of General Statutes §46a-60 in her CHRO complaint. It is likewise undisputed that she did not receive a release.