Calinescu v. Pegasus Management Co., No. Cv 98-262742 (Dec. 30, 1998.)
[…] It is likewise undisputed that she did not receive a release.

Consequently, the court is concerned with the plaintiffs failure to obtain the requisite CHRO release of jurisdiction in accordance with General Statutes § 46a-101. General Statutes § 46a-101 (b) provides in pertinent part: "The complainant, or his attorney, may request a release from the commissioner if his complaint with the commission is still pending after the expiration of two hundred ten days from the date of its filing."