Garcia v. Mucha, No. Cv 031 51 54 S (Jan. 6, 1995)
[…] Practice Book § 152(1);Ferryman v. Groton, 212 Conn. 138, 142, 561 A.2d 432 (1989). A motion to strike admits all well-pleaded facts; Mingachos v. CBS,Inc., 196 Conn. 91, 108, 491 A.2d 368 (1985); which must be construed in the light most favorable to the pleader. NovametrixMedical Systems Inc. v. BOC Group, Inc., 224 Conn. 210, 215,618 A.2d 25 (1992).

General Statutes § 4-165 provides in pertinent part that "[n]o state officer or employee shall be personally liable for damage or injury, not wanton, reckless or malicious, caused in the discharge of his duties or within the scope of his employment." This statute, "while affording a person the potential right to sue the state, denies that person his right of action against the state's employees." Spring v. Costantino, 168 Conn. 563, 570,362 A.2d 871 (1975).