Ms. Amy Jones Acting General Counsel Department of Health 2020 Capital Circle Southeast Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1700
[…] (B) such other documents as the State determines constitutes reasonable evidence indicating a satisfactory immigration status."
And see, 42 U.S.C. s. 1320b-7 (states with Aid to Families with Dependent Children programs under Subchapter IV, Part A required to participate in a verification system). 42 U.S.C. s. 1320b-7(a)(4)(B) provides that the information obtained is to be made available to assist in the child support program under Part D of subtitle IV. See also, 42 U.S.C. s. 653(h)2., stating that for a federal case registry of child support orders, the automated registry shall contain abstracts of support orders and "such information as the Secretary may specify in regulations (including the names, social security numbers or other uniform identificationnumbers, and State case identification numbers) to identify the individuals who owe or are owed support (or with respect to or on behalf of whom support obligations are sought to be established), and the State or States which have the case."