Mileage is computed on the basis of the distance from the headquarters city to the city in which judicial duties are to be performed, unless actual distance is shorter. Section 112.061, F.S., has been uniformly interpreted by this office as authorizing reimbursement for travel expense only from the official headquarters of the public officer or employee; and, as defined in subsection 112.061(4), the official headquarters "of an officer or employee assigned to an office shall be the city or town in which the office is located . . . ." (The provisions of paragraphs (4)(a), (b), and (c), relating to public officers or employees "located in the field" or "stationed" in another city or town, are not applicable here for obvious reasons.)