QUESTIONS:
[…] IX, s. 13, State Const. 1885, was carried over as statutory law pursuant to Art. XII, s. 10, State Const., in 1970 the legislature enacted s. 320.015, F.S. 1971, to provide:

"A motor vehicle, as defined in s. 320.01(1)(b), shall be subject to a license tax as an operable motor vehicle regardless of its actual use unless the vehicle is permanently affixed to the land and taxed as real property. . . ." (Emphasis supplied.)

Section 320.015, F.S. 1971, was amended by s. 2, Ch. 72-339, Laws of Florida, to provide, in pertinent part: "A mobile home, as defined in Section 320.01(2), regardless of its actual use, shall be subject only to a license tax except if classified and taxed as real property. . . ." (Emphasis supplied.) Section 1 of Ch. 72-339 amended s. 320.01, F.S., to provide more explicative definitions of "recreational vehicle-type units" [s. 320.01(1)(b)] and "mobile homes"[s. 320.01(2)].