QUESTIONS:
[…] In my opinion, it does not.

Section 5 of Ch. 72-339, supra, amended s. 320.0815, F.S., to provide, in pertinent part:

"Mobile homes and recreational vehicles licensed under Section320.08(8)(d) and (e), Florida Statutes, shall be issued series "MH" and "RV" plates, respectively, in the manner and at the fees therein prescribed. Mobile homes or recreational vehicles which are permanently affixed to the land and taxed as real property shall be issued "RP" series license plates. . . ." (Emphasis supplied.)

Section 3 of Ch. 72-339, supra, amended s. 320.08, F.S., to provide, in pertinent part:

"There are hereby levied and imposed annual license taxes for the operation of motor vehicles and mobile homes, as defined in Section 320.01 [including "recreational vehicle-type units"], which shall be paid to and collected by the department upon the registration or reregistration of the following: * * * * * (8) Trailers for private use. — * * * * * (e) "RV" Series: Recreational vehicle-type units primarily designed as