No, but the commission may provide access to this information in the manner provided by law.
[…] Section 84-712, R.R.S., 1943, provides:
"Except as otherwise expressly provided by statute, all citizens of this state, and all other persons interested in the examination of the public records, are hereby fully empowered and authorized to examine the same, and to make memoranda and abstracts therefrom, all free of charge, during the hours the respective offices may be kept open for the ordinary transaction of business."
This information, then, is available for anyone to examine if free of charge at the commission headquarters where these records are kept. In addition, section 25-1280, R.R.S. 1943, also provides:
"Every state, county or political subdivision officer having the custody of a public record or writing is bound to give any person on demand a certified copy thereof on payment of the legal fees therefor. Where fees are not otherwise expressly provided by statute, the fee shall be fifteen cents per hundred words if the copy is a typewritten copy, and the cost of the mechanically reproduced copy when the copy is made by photographic or offset process. In addition thereto a fee of fifty cents shall be charged for the certificate of the officer."
This statute would allow the commission to provide copies of individual permits for a reproduction fee.