The witness's testimony following the oath was not substantively different from the first time she took the stand. Moreover, defense counsel was able to effectively cross-examine the witness both times she took the stand. Accordingly, we find no reversible error and appellant's first assignment of error is found not well-taken.
In his second assignment of error, appellant contends the trial court erred in ordering appellant to pay fine and costs without first determining his present and future ability to pay. Appellant cites to R.C. 2929.19(B)(6) which states: "[B]efore imposing a financial sanction under section 2929.18 of the Revised Code or a fine under section 2929.25 of the Revised Code, the court shall consider the offender's present and future ability to pay the amount of the sanction or fine." R.C. 2151, the Revised Code section covering juvenile law in the state of Ohio, does not contain a similar provision.