{¶ 2} "The Board erred in its conclusion that the Old West End Association, Inc. is not using its `Mansion View' property primarily for charitable purposes.
[…] Accordingly, the OWEA's first, second, and third assignments of error are found not well-taken.
{¶ 22} The decision of the BTA is affirmed. The OWEA is ordered to pay the costs of this appeal pursuant to App.R. 24. Judgment for the clerk's expense incurred in *Page 8 preparation of the record, fees allowed by law, and the fee for filing the appeal is awarded to Lucas County.
JUDGMENT AFFIRMED.
A certified copy of this entry shall constitute the mandate pursuant to App.R. 27. See, also, 6th Dist.Loc.App.R. 4.
Handwork, J., Pietrykowski, P.J. and Skow, J., concur.
1 R.C. 5709.121 reads, in material part:
"(A) Real property and tangible personal property belonging to a charitable or educational institution * * * shall be considered as used exclusively for charitable or public purposes by such institution * * * if it meets one of the following requirements:
"* * *
"(1)(b)(2) It is made available under the direction or control of such institution * * * for use in furtherance of or incidental to its charitable, educational, or public purposes and not with the view to profit." *Page 1