Cook at 407.
{¶ 15} Appellant pled guilty to a lesser-included offense of murder, a violation of R.C. 2903.02. Murder is considered a "sexually oriented offense" if it is "committed with a purpose to gratify the sexual needs or desires of the offender." Former R.C. 2950.01(D)(3). Appellant argues that he was not convicted of a sexually violent offense or a sexually oriented offense because there was no sexual motivated specification and no conviction or guilty plea to the charge that the offense was "committed with a purpose to gratify the sexual needs or desires of the offender[.]" Whether or not the offense of murder is classified as one which was "committed with a purpose to gratify the sexual needs or desires of the offender" is a question of fact which lies with the unique facts and circumstances of each individual case. State v.