State v. Bettis, Unpublished Decision (6-13-2005)
[…] State v. Rucker, Butler App. No. CA2001-04-076, 2002-Ohio-172.

{¶ 7} In resolving the sufficiency of the evidence, the relevant question is whether, after reviewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. State v.Jenks (1991), 61 Ohio St. 3d 259, paragraph two of syllabus.

{¶ 8} R.C. 2907.322(A)(5) states that "[n]o person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall do any of the following: Knowingly solicit, receive, purchase, exchange, possess, or control any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation or bestiality."