State v. Fort, Unpublished Decision (3-7-2003)
[…] (Tr. 248). Officer Pesa further testified that due to appellant's refusal to cooperate, he was forced to call for backup since he and Officer Tulipano could not handle appellant's disturbance and monitor the traffic stop suspects at the same time. (Tr. 248-50).

{¶ 29} Based on the above evidence, reasonable jurors could have found all of the elements of obstructing official business beyond a reasonable doubt.

{¶ 30} Finally, we will examine appellant's conviction for resisting arrest in violation of R.C. 2921.33. R.C. 2921.33(A) provides:

{¶ 31} "No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another."

{¶ 32} Whoever engages in such conduct is guilty of resisting arrest. R.C. 2921.33(D). Hence, appellee was required to present evidence that appellant: (1) acted recklessly or with force; (2) in resisting or interfering with his lawful arrest.