Wolford v. Wolford, Unpublished Decision (3-16-2005)
[…] {¶ 6} "This error is reflected in the record by the judgment entry dated june 7, 2004."

I. {¶ 7} In order to find an abuse of discretion, we must determine that the trial court's decision was unreasonable, arbitrary or unconscionable and not merely an error of law or judgment. Blakemore v. Blakemore (1983), 5 Ohio St.3d 217. We must look at the totality of the circumstances in the case sub judice and determine whether the trial court acted unreasonably, arbitrarily or unconscionably.

{¶ 8} As provided by R.C. 3119.03, a rebuttable presumption exists in favor of the child support guidelines.

{¶ 9} The standards applicable to deviations from the child support guidelines are stated in R.C. 3119.22 and 3119.23.

{¶ 10} R.C. 3119.22 states:

{¶ 11} "The court may order an amount of child support that deviates from the amount of child support that would otherwise result from the use of the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, if, after considering the factors and criteria set forth in section 3119.23 of the Revised Code, the court determines that the amount calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child.