Wolford v. Wolford, Unpublished Decision (3-16-2005)
[…] {¶ 12} "If it deviates, the court must enter in the journal the amount of child support calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, its determination that that amount would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child, and findings of fact supporting that determination."

{¶ 13} R.C. 3119.23 states in part:

{¶ 14} "The court may consider any of the following factors in determining whether to grant a deviation pursuant to section 3119.22 of the Revised Code:

{¶ 15} * * * *