{¶ 3} Relator has filed objections to the magistrate's decision as follows:
[…] The magistrate finds that the commission had some evidence before it from which to conclude that this was an ongoing business and that it was more than just a hobby. As such, the magistrate finds that the commission did not abuse its discretion in finding fraud.
{¶ 31} Relator contends that the BWC should not have been allowed to introduce as evidence the statements that she made to the agents when they interviewed her without informing her that she had a right to counsel. This magistrate disagrees.
{¶ 32} R.C. 9.84 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
Any person appearing as a witness before any * * * bureau, commission, * * * or representative thereof, in any admini-strative or executive proceeding or investigation, public or private, if he so requests, shall be permitted to be accompanied, represented, and advised by an attorney, whose participation in the hearing shall be limited to the protection of the rights of the witness, * * * and the witness shall be advised of his right to counsel before he is interrogated. * * *
{¶ 33} The commission concedes that the special investigative unit agents and fraud analysts are representatives of a public bureau as contemplated by the statute.