Tyson v. Nettler
[…] I feel this was an admission that the account was owned by the debtor. Appellant is barred from arguing now that the account did not in fact belong to this debtor.

The focus of appellant's argument appears to be that there frequently arise cases in which there is more than one person who could be the debtor or, in cases like the one at bar, where there is apparently no person who exactly fits the description of the debtor. Appellant asks upon whom is the *Page 135 burden of identifying the debtor and his property. For assistance, I must look to the statutes involved.

R.C. 2716.11 states in pertinent part:

"A proceeding for garnishment of property, other than personal earnings, may be commenced after a judgment has been obtained by a judgment creditor by the filing of an affidavit in writing made by the judgment creditor, his agent, or his attorney setting forth:

"(A) The name of the judgment debtor whose property, other than personal earnings, the judgment creditor seeks to garnish;