{¶ 82} I concur with the majority's well-reasoned opinion regarding appellant's first assignment of error.
[…] {¶ 85} Contrary to the majority's assertions, a plain reading of R.C.3119.24(A) imposes no requirement that a deviation be based solely upon extraordinary circumstances, since the statute is written in the disjunctive. Thus, a trial court may grant a deviation based upon extraordinary circumstances or a finding that any of the R.C. 3119.23 factors apply. This conclusion is further supported by the fact that "extraordinary circumstances" are separately defined from the factors enumerated in R.C. 3119.23. See 3119.24(B).
{¶ 86} R.C. 3119.23 states that the court may, in the sound exercise of its discretion "consider any of the following factors in determining whether to grant a deviation," including "[b]enefits that either parent receives from * * * sharing living expenses with another person." R.C.3119.23(H) (emphasis added).
{¶ 87} In his judgment entry, the magistrate concluded that "Ms. Kost saved over $500 in rent" on a monthly basis "by living in her grandmother's home."