Id. (Citation omitted). Viewing the video evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution, the jury could reasonably conclude that Lane assisted Lewis in the vandalism of the second floor camera by serving as a lookout, while Lewis committed the act. Lane's first assignment of error is without merit.
{¶ 21} Lane's third assignment of error likewise challenges the sufficiency of the evidence under another guise: that the State failed to prove that the value of repairs to the camera exceeded $500.
{¶ 22} R.C. 2909.11 provides the rules to determine the value of physical harm to property that has been vandalized. R.C.2909.11(B)(2) states "[i]f * * * the physical harm is such that the property can be restored substantially to its former condition, the amount of physical harm involved is the reasonable cost of restoring the property."
{¶ 23} At trial, the prosecution introduced evidence of the repair bill for the cameras from North Coast Solutions. The total amount of the bill was $1,097, of which $922 was materials and $175 was labor.