In Re V.M., Unpublished Decision (8-29-2006)
[…] No. 04AP-164, 2004-Ohio-3887. We see no reason to diverge from this precedent. We find that R.C. 2151.414(B)(1)(d) is not unconstitutional. Appellant's first assignment of error is overruled.

{¶ 10} In her second assignment of error, appellant argues that the trial court erred in terminating her parental rights where FCCS failed to make reasonable efforts to implement the assigned case plan. As was the case with her first assignment of error, this court has previously found the basis for appellant's contention to be without merit. We do so again.

{¶ 11} Pursuant to R.C. 2151.419, a court must determine whether the children's services agency involved has made reasonable efforts to prevent the removal of the child from the child's home "at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section 2151.314 [2151.31.4] 2151.33, or 2151.353 [2151.35.3] of the Revised Code." R.C.2151.419(A)(1). Absent from that listing is R.C. 2151.413 or2151.414, the sections under which FCCS filed its complaint and the trial court adjudicated the issues.