{¶ 5} On June 2
[…] {¶ 37} Based upon the foregoing, the board's first and third assignments of error are overruled, the second assignment of error is rendered moot, and the judgment of the Franklin County Court of Common Pleas is hereby affirmed.
Judgment affirmed.
KLATT and FRENCH, JJ., concur.
1 As noted, R.C. 5701.02(B)(2)(b) contains a requirement that the certificate of title be "inactivated by the clerk of the court of common pleas that issued it pursuant to R.C. 4505.11[.]" R.C. 4505.11(H)(1) provides in part that "an owner of a manufactured or mobile home that will be taxed as real property * * * shall surrender the certificate of title to the auditor of the county containing the taxing district in which the home is located." *Page 1