{¶ 3} App. R. 26 (B) states:
[…] State v. Spivey 84 Ohio St. 3d 24,1998-Ohio-704, 701 NE 2d 696.
{¶ 16} Appellant contends that her appellate counsel, on direct appeal, was ineffective for failing to raise the assignment of error of ineffective assistance of trial counsel. Appellant's arguments focus on five areas.
{¶ 17} Appellant first contends that the verdict forms in appellant's case did not state the degree of the felonies and each element of the crimes that appellant was convicted of committing. Appellant cites R.C. 2945.75 in support of his argument.
{¶ 18} R.C. 2945.75 provides:
{¶ 19} "(A) When the presence of one or more additional elements makes an offense one of more serious degree:
{¶ 20} "(1) The affidavit, complaint, indictment, or information either shall state the degree of the offense which the accused is alleged to have committed, or shall allege such additional element or elements.