Spencer v. Spencer, Unpublished Decision (4-17-2006)
[…] {¶ 18} "(B) For the purposes of this section, `extraordinary circumstances of the parents' includes all of the following:

{¶ 19} "(1) The amount of time the children spend with each parent;

{¶ 20} "(2) The ability of each parent to maintain adequate housing for the children;

{¶ 21} "(3) Each parent's expenses, including child care expenses, school tuition, medical expenses, dental expenses, and any other expenses the court considers relevant;

{¶ 22} "(4) Any other circumstances the court considers relevant."

{¶ 23} In turn, R.C. 3119.23 provides as follows:

{¶ 24} "The court may consider any of the following factors in determining whether to grant a deviation pursuant to section3119.22 of the Revised Code:

{¶ 25} "(A) Special and unusual needs of the children;