While the trial court mentioned in its findings of fact and conclusions of law that some of the evidence was "uncontradicted," this does not indicate that the trial court placed the burden of proof on Appellant to establish that his actions did not warrant discipline under R.C. § 737.19(B), but was merely a recitation of testimony presented at the council hearing.
Further, Appellant's argument that Kristina's mental incompetence was not proven in conformance with the definition set forth in R.C. § 2111.01 is misplaced. R.C. § 2111.01 (D) defines "incompetent" as:
"any person who is so mentally impaired as a result of a mental or physical illness or disability, or mental retardation * * * that the person is incapable of taking proper care of the person's self or property or fails to provide for the person's family or other persons for whom the person is charged by law to provide, or any person confined to a correctional institution within this state."
This definition has no relevance to the instant case as the introductory line of R.C. § 2111.01 specifically states that the definitions set forth are, "[a]s used in Chapters 2101. to 2131. of the Revised Code." These chapters address guardianships and other completely unrelated matters.