{¶ 4} R.C. 2505.03 provides that an appeal may only be taken from a final judgment. App.R. 4 further provides:
[…] {¶ 6} For this reason, it is the order of this Court that this appeal be dismissed.
Appeal dismissed.
BRYANT, P.J., and SHAW, J., concur.
1 R.C. 2111.02 states in pertinent part, "When found necessary, the probate court * * * on application by any interested party shall appoint * * * a guardian of the person, estate or both, of a minor or incompetent * * *"
2 App.R. 4.
3 Ditmars v. Ditmars, (1984) 16 Ohio App.3d 174, 175; In re A.I., Cuyahoga App. No. 81804, 2003-Ohio-2741, at ¶ 2.