{¶ 4} Pursuant to R.C. 3107.14(C), the probate court may issue a fi
[…] Id. at 94. An abuse of discretion "implies that the trial court's attitude is unreasonable, arbitrary, or unconscionable."Ridenour, supra. The probate court alone weighs the testimony and determines the credibility of the witnesses. In re Lindsey B., supra, and In re Adoption of Lauren Marie Tucker, 11th Dist. No. 2002-T-0154, 2003-Ohio-1212, ¶ 11, both citing Bechtol v. Bechtol (1990),49 Ohio St.3d 21, 23. *Page 5
{¶ 14} In making its determination of the best interest of the child to be adopted, R.C. 3107.161(B) provides that the probate court "shall consider all relevant factors including, but not limited to, all of the following:
{¶ 15} "(1) The least detrimental available alternative for safeguarding the child's growth and development;
{¶ 16} "(2) The age and health of the child at the time the best interest determination is made and, if applicable, at the time the child was removed from the home;
{¶ 17} "* * *