{¶ 15} "Public corporations" are defined at R.C. 6101.01(C) as "counties, townships, municipal corporations, school districts, road districts, ditch districts, park districts, levee districts, and all other governmental entities vested with the power to levy assessments or taxes."
{¶ 16} "Land" is defined at 6101.01(E) as: *Page 5