{¶ 3} On October 1, 2002, the Harrisons began to transfer funds to Creviston to invest o
[…] A transfer is constructively fraudulent if the debtor made the transfer "[w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer * * * and if either of the following applies: (a) [t]he debtor was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; (b) [t]he debtor intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he would incur, debts beyond his ability to pay as they became due." R.C. 1336.04(A)(2).
{¶ 39} Further, R.C. 1336.05(A) provides that "[a] transfer made * * * by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made * * * if the debtor made the transfer * * * without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer * * * and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer * * *." *Page 356
{¶ 40} Creviston made the transfer of the Harrisons' funds to Finley and LaQuatra without receiving any viable consideration.