R.C.1336.04(A)(2). As noted above, there is a genuine issue of fact whether Creviston received a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer to Finley and LaQuatra. Neither party submitted any evidence from which we could determine whether Creviston's assets were unreasonably small in relation to his business or whether he intended to incur debts beyond his ability to pay them.
{¶ 74} Finally, genuine issues of material fact preclude summary judgment on any fraudulent-transfer claim pursuant to R.C. 1336.05. R.C. 1336.05(A) provides that "[a] transfer made * * * by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made * * * if the debtor made the transfer * * * without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer * * * and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer * * *." Assuming that the Harrisons had a "claim" — that is, a right to payment — immediately after they deposited their money with Creviston, there are genuine issues of material fact whether Creviston received "reasonably equivalent value" from Finley and LaQuatra in exchange *Page 361 for the