{¶ 3} The trial court subsequently denied Hunter's motion to suppress oral statements.
[…] We disagree.
{¶ 34} This court considered the same issue in State v.Jones, Cuyahoga App. No. 80737, 2002-Ohio-6045, and concluded that the State's indictment need not specify the underlying felony. We noted that Crim.R. 7(B), which governs the nature and contents of an indictment, provides that an indictment "may be in the words of the applicable section of the statute as long as the words of that statute charge an offense." Id. at ¶ 39. We noted further that R.C. 2941.14(A) provides that "in an indictment for aggravated murder, murder, or voluntary or involuntary manslaughter, the manner in which or the means by which the death was caused need not be set forth."