{¶ 3} Appellant filed an appeal and this matter is now before this court for consideration. Assignments of error are as follows:
[…] {¶ 22} It was likely that Ms. Brown would return to her home to retrieve items as she had done before or she would return permanently after the apprehension of her ex-husband.
{¶ 23} Based upon the foregoing, we find appellant's adjudication of delinquency for burglary was not against the sufficiency or manifest weight of the evidence.
ARSON {¶ 24} Appellant was found delinquent by reason of committing arson in violation of R.C. 2909.02(A)(2) which states as follows:
{¶ 25} "(A) No person, by means of fire or explosion, shall knowingly do any of the following:
{¶ 26} "(2) Cause physical harm to any occupied structure."
{¶ 27} Appellant argues his statements to the police were involuntary and unreliable. Appellant further argues the adjudication for delinquency cannot stand because his statements conflicted with the testimony of the fire investigator.