Diamantis, an unlicensed dentist/manager, to derive profit from the practice of dentistry and that the Board's order was in accordance with law.
Violation of R.C. 4715.19 and 4715.30(B) {¶ 60} R.C. 4715.19 provides, in pertinent part, that:
{¶ 61} "No person, being a manager, proprietor, operator, or conductor of a place for performing dental operation, shall employ a person who is not a licensed dentist to perform dental operations or shall permit such person to practice dentistry in his office."
{¶ 62} R.C. 4715.30(B) provides, in pertinent part, that:
{¶ 63} "A manager, proprietor, operator, or conductor of a dental facility shall be subject to disciplinary action if any dentist providing services in the facility is found to have committed a violation listed in division (A) of this section and the manager, proprietor, operator, or conductor knew of the violation and permitted it to occur on a recurring basis."
{¶ 64} Here, Dr. Zak admitted that he knew Dr. Diamantis was not a licensed dentist and was performing dental procedures on a regular basis in their office. Dr.