{¶ 59} Here, Dr. Zak and Dr. Diamantis were equal partners and co-owners of the business. Clearly, they fall within the definition of managers/proprietors/operators of the practice in which Dr. Diamantis performed dental procedures. As such, we find that the Board had reliable, probative, and substantial evidence to find that Dr. Zak, a licensed dentist/manager, violated R.C.4715.01 when he entered into a partnership with Dr. Diamantis, an unlicensed dentist/manager, to derive profit from the practice of dentistry and that the Board's order was in accordance with law.
Violation of R.C. 4715.19 and 4715.30(B) {¶ 60} R.C. 4715.19 provides, in pertinent part, that:
{¶ 61} "No person, being a manager, proprietor, operator, or conductor of a place for performing dental operation, shall employ a person who is not a licensed dentist to perform dental operations or shall permit such person to practice dentistry in his office."
{¶ 62} R.C. 4715.30(B) provides, in pertinent part, that: