{¶ 51} "XII. The trial court erroneously interpreted R.C. §4715.30(B).
{¶ 52} "XIII. The trial court abused its discretion in finding that the Board's determination under R.C. § 4715.30(B) is supported by reliable, probative and substantial evidence."
{¶ 53} In these assignments of error, Dr. Zak argues that the trial court abused its discretion in finding that the Board had reliable, probative, and substantial evidence to find that Dr. Zak permitted Dr. Diamantis to practice dentistry in violation of R.C. 4715.19, 4715.30(B) and 4715.01. We disagree.
Violation of R.C. 4715.01 {¶ 54} R.C. 4715.01 provides, in pertinent part, that:
{¶ 55} "Manager, proprietor, operator, or conductor as used in this section includes any person:
{¶ 56} "(C) Who makes any other arrangements whereby he derives profit, compensation, or advantage through retaining the ownership or control of dental offices * * *.
{¶ 57} "Whoever having a license to practice dentistry enters into any of the arrangements described in this section with, an unlicensed manager, proprietor, operator, or conductor may have his license suspended or revoked by the State Dental Board."