In reA.B., Summit App. No. 22659, 2005-Ohio-4936. Appellant claims that her PPLA motion is appropriate for SW because permanent custody is against appellant's and SW's wishes and because a living arrangement is available to SW.
{¶ 35} R.C. 2151.415 governs the trial court's disposition of a child after the child has been placed in temporary custody of the children services agency pursuant to R.C. 2151.353(A). As one of five options under R.C. 2151.415(A), R.C. 2151.415(A)(5) provides, in pertinent part, that "[e]xcept for cases in which a motion for permanent custody described in division (D)(1) of section 2151.413 of the Revised Code is required to be made," a public children services agency such as FCCS "that has been given custody of a child pursuant to section 2151.353 of the Revised Code * * * shall file a motion requesting * * * (5) [a]n order that the child be placed in a planned permanent living arrangement."