Claimant's first assignment of error is sustained. Since claimant's first assignment of error is dispositive of this appeal, claimant's second assignment of error is now moot.6
Judgment accordingly.
This cause is reversed and remanded.
It is, therefore, ordered that appellant recover of appellees her costs herein taxed.
It is ordered that a special mandate be sent to said court to carry this judgment into execution.
A certified copy of this entry shall constitute the mandate pursuant to Rule 27 of the Rules of Appellate Procedure.
Celebrezze, Jr., P.J., and McMonagle, J., concur.
1 R.C. 4141.282, provides, in part, as follows:
(A) THIRTY-DAY DEADLINE FOR APPEAL
Any interested party, within thirty days after written notice of the final decision of the unemployment compensation review commission was sent to all interested parties, may appeal the decision of the commission to the court of common pleas.
2 R.C. 1923.04(A), provides as follows: