Bethlenfalvy v. Odjfs, Unpublished Decision (5-26-2005)
[…] Judgment accordingly.

This cause is reversed and remanded.

It is, therefore, ordered that appellant recover of appellee her costs herein taxed.

It is ordered that a special mandate be sent to said court to carry this judgment into execution.

A certified copy of this entry shall constitute the mandate pursuant to Rule 27 of the Rules of Appellate Procedure.

Celebrezze, Jr., J., concurs. Dyke, P.J., concurs in judgment only.

1 R.C. 4141.282, provides, in part, as follows:

(A) THIRTY-DAY DEADLINE FOR APPEAL

Any interested party, within thirty days after written notice of the final decision of the unemployment compensation review commission was sent to all interested parties, may appeal the decision of the commission to the court of common pleas.

2 Claimant's one-way commute to The Limited took approximately thirty minutes.

3 She had been receiving unemployment compensation that was set off by her wages from The Limited.

4 It is not clear what "this" refers to.