Appellant sets forth the following assignments of error:
[…] R.C. 2911.02, robbery, provides in relevant part:
"(A) No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense, or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall do any of the following:
"* * *
"(2) Inflict, attempt to inflict, or threaten to inflict physical harm on another;
"(3) Use or threaten the immediate use of force against another. * * *" [Emphasis added.]
"Physical harm to persons" is defined in R.C.2901.01(A)(3) as "any injury, illness, or other physiological impairment, regardless of its gravity or duration."
R.C. 2913.02, theft, provides in relevant part:
"(A)No person, with purpose to deprive the owner of property or services, shall knowingly obtain or exert control over either the property or services in any of the following ways:
"(1) Without the consent of the owner or person authorized to give consent;
"(2) Beyond the scope of the express or implied consent of the owner or person authorized to give consent;
"(3) By deception;
"(4) By threat. * * *"