State v. Robinson, Unpublished Decision (4-17-2001)
[…] Martin (1983), 20 Ohio App.3d 172, 175. On the other hand, we will not reverse a conviction if the state presented substantial evidence upon which the trier of fact could reasonably conclude that all essential elements of the offense had been established beyond a reasonable doubt. State v. Eley (1978), 56 Ohio St.2d 169, syllabus. Questions of witness credibility are best left to the trier of fact.DeHass, supra.

R.C. 2921.33(A) provides that:

No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another.

The state presented Sgt. Torchick who testified that after he informed appellant she was under arrest, she continued pushing Deputy Mosley and they ended up on the floor in a scuffle while Deputy Mosley tried to secure her. Deputy Mosley testified that after Sgt.