{¶ 2} "I. The evidence presented at trial was insufficient to prove the element of serious physical harm.
[…] {¶ 20} During the sentencing hearing below, the court, in imposing sentence stated in relevant part: "It'll be the order of the Court that you be remanded to the care, custody and control of the Ohio Department of Rehabilitations and Corrections for a period of three years and ordered to pay the costs of prosecution." Similarly, in the judgment entry of sentence, the court ordered that appellant "pay any restitution, all prosecution costs, and any fees permitted pursuant to R.C. 2929.18(A)(4)." R.C. 2947.23 requires a trial court, in all criminal cases, to "include in the sentence the costs of prosecution and render a judgment against the defendant for such costs." The "costs of prosecution" do not include the defendant's attorney fees but, rather, are the court costs incurred in the prosecution of the case. Only pursuant to R.C. 2941.51 can a trial court order a criminal defendant to pay his appointed counsel's fees.